You are here

City: EVANSVILLE, IN - ZIP Code

EVANSVILLE ZIP Codes are 47701, 47702, 47703,etc. This page contains EVANSVILLE 9-digit ZIP Code list, EVANSVILLE population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and EVANSVILLE random addresses.

EVANSVILLE ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of EVANSVILLE, Indiana? Below is the zipcode list for EVANSVILLE.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
EVANSVILLE477010
EVANSVILLE477020
EVANSVILLE477030
EVANSVILLE477040
EVANSVILLE477050
EVANSVILLE477060
EVANSVILLE47708496
EVANSVILLE4771018,906
EVANSVILLE4771132,961
EVANSVILLE4771226,921
EVANSVILLE4771310,205
EVANSVILLE4771434,514
EVANSVILLE4771525,827
EVANSVILLE477160
EVANSVILLE477190
EVANSVILLE4772017,565
EVANSVILLE477210
EVANSVILLE477220
EVANSVILLE477240
EVANSVILLE4772517,703
EVANSVILLE477280
EVANSVILLE477300
EVANSVILLE477310
EVANSVILLE477320
EVANSVILLE477330
EVANSVILLE477340
EVANSVILLE477350
EVANSVILLE477360
EVANSVILLE477370
EVANSVILLE477400
EVANSVILLE477470
EVANSVILLE477500

EVANSVILLE 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for EVANSVILLE, Indiana? Below is the list of EVANSVILLE ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code EVANSVILLE Address
47701-0001 PO BOX 1 (From 1 To 18 ) , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0019 PO BOX 19 , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0021 PO BOX 21 (From 21 To 24 ) , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0025 PO BOX 25 , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0031 PO BOX 31 (From 31 To 58 ) , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0059 PO BOX 59 , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0061 PO BOX 61 (From 61 To 63 ) , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0064 PO BOX 64 , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0071 PO BOX 71 (From 71 To 79 ) , EVANSVILLE, IN
47701-0081 PO BOX 81 (From 81 To 151 ) , EVANSVILLE, IN

If you can't find the 47701 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

EVANSVILLE Post Office

img_house_features

EVANSVILLE has 6 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
DIAMOND VALLEY600 CROSS VALLEY CIREVANSVILLE 812-424-183047710-9998
LAWNDALE802 S GREEN RIVER RDEVANSVILLE 812-473-415147715-9998
RIVER CITY1915 WASHINGTON AVEEVANSVILLE 812-471-196647714-9998
WEST WABASH801 N WABASH AVEEVANSVILLE 812-423-609047712-9998
EVANSVILLE800 SYCAMORE STEVANSVILLE 812-429-341147708-1808
WOODLAND CENTER POSTAL STORE1310 N GREEN RIVER RDEVANSVILLE 812-475-906547715-2427

EVANSVILLE Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address EVANSVILLE, Indiana. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

Random Address in EVANSVILLE

img_postcode

EVANSVILLE has 37,125 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:EVANSVILLE

EVANSVILLE Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: EVANSVILLE
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

EVANSVILLE Population

img_population

This is the population data of EVANSVILLE in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·EVANSVILLE Population 2020: 116,709
  • ·EVANSVILLE Population 2010: 120,095

EVANSVILLE Museum

img_museum

This is the EVANSVILLE - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
REITZ HOME MUSEUM224 SE 1ST STEVANSVILLE IN47713(812) 426-1871
LST NAVY SHIP MUSEUM840 LST DREVANSVILLE IN47713(812) 435-8678
JOHN AUGUSTUS REITZ HOUSE224 SE 1ST STEVANSVILLE IN47713(812) 426-1871
KOCH FAMILY CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF EVANSVILLE1102 WASHINGTON SQEVANSVILLE IN47715(812) 477-4929
MUSEUM OF SOUTHERN INDIANA BREWERY FAMILIES1302 S E FIRST STEVANSVILLE IN47713
OLD COURTHOUSE PRESERVATION SOCIETY1 NW MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD 305EVANSVILLE IN47708-1833
REITZ HOME PRESERVATION SOCIETYPO BOX 1322EVANSVILLE IN47706-1322(812) 426-1871
USS LST SHIP MEMORIAL840 LST DREVANSVILLE IN47713-3108
EVANSVILLE MUSEUM OF ARTS AND SCIENCE411 SE RIVERSIDE DREVANSVILLE IN47713-1037(812) 425-2406
EVANSVILLE AFRICAN AMERICAN MUSEUMPO BOX 3124EVANSVILLE IN47731-3124(812) 423-5188
HARTMAN ARBORETUM5939 SPIRIT TRLEVANSVILLE IN47720-1858(812) 963-5418
EVANSVILLE ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY1545 MESKER PARK DREVANSVILLE IN47720-8224
OLD EVANSVILLE HISTORIC ASSOCIATIONPO BOX 1012EVANSVILLE IN47706-4770
FREEDOM HERITAGE MUSEUM10340 SCHAEFFER RDEVANSVILLE IN47720-7180
SOUTHWESTERN INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY435 S SPRING STEVANSVILLE IN47714-1550
SYNCHRONICITY87 ADAMS AVEEVANSVILLE IN47713-1367
WESSELMAN NATURE SOCIETY551 N BOEKE RDEVANSVILLE IN47711(812) 479-0771
HISTORIC COOKSVILLE TRUST12035 W STATE ROAD 59EVANSVILLE WI53536-8914(608) 873-5066
MESKER PARK ZOO & BOTANIC GARDEN1545 MESKER PARK DRIVEEVANSVILLE IN47720-8206(812) 435-6143
EVANSVILLE MUSEUM OF ARTS HISTORY AND SCIENCE411 SE RIVERSIDE DRIVEEVANSVILLE IN47713-1098

EVANSVILLE Library

img_library

This is the EVANSVILLE - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
CENTRAL PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT701 SOUTH OAK STREET #AEVANSVILLE IL62242(618) 853-4411
CENTRAL PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT701 SOUTH OAK STREET #AEVANSVILLE IL62242(618) 853-4081
EAGER FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY39 W. MAIN ST.EVANSVILLE WI53536(608) 882-2260
EAST BRANCH LIBRARY840 EAST CHANDLER AVENUEEVANSVILLE IN47713(812) 428-8231
EVANSVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY602 PUBLIC STREETEVANSVILLE IL62242(618) 853-4649
EVANSVILLE-VANDERBURGH PUBLIC LIBRARY200 SE MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. BLVDEVANSVILLE IN47713(812) 428-8200
MCCOLLOUGH BRANCH LIBRARY5115 WASHINGTON AVENUEEVANSVILLE IN47715(812) 428-8236
NORTH PARK BRANCH LIBRARY960 KOEHLER DRIVEEVANSVILLE IN47710(812) 428-8237
OAKLYN BRANCH LIBRARY3001 OAKLYN DRIVEEVANSVILLE IN47711(812) 428-8234
RED BANK BRANCH LIBRARY120 SOUTH RED BANK ROADEVANSVILLE IN47712(812) 428-8205
RIVER CITY BOOK BUS200 SE MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. BLVDEVANSVILLE IN47713
STRINGTOWN BRANCH LIBRARY2100 STRINGTOWN ROADEVANSVILLE IN47711(812) 428-8233
WEST BRANCH LIBRARY2000 FRANKLIN STREETEVANSVILLE IN47712(812) 428-8232
WILLARD LIBRARY OF EVANSVILLE21 FIRST AVENUEEVANSVILLE IN47710(812) 425-4309

EVANSVILLE School

img_university

This is the EVANSVILLE - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Evansville Attendance Center 701 Oak StEvansville IllinoisKG-8 62242
Benjamin Bosse High School 1300 Washington AveEvansville Indiana9-12 47714
Caze Elementary School 2013 S Green River RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47715
Cedar Hall Elementary School 2100 N Fulton AveEvansville IndianaPK-5 47710
Central High School 5400 1st AveEvansville Indiana9-12 47710
Christa Mcauliffe Alt Mid Sch 901 Sweetser AveEvansville Indiana5-12 47713
Cynthia Heights Elem Sch 7225 Cynthiana RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47720
Daniel Wertz Elementary Sch 1701 S Red Bank RdEvansville IndianaPK-5 47712
Deaconess School 7200 E Indiana StEvansville Indiana9-12 47715
Delaware Elementary School 700 N Garvin StEvansville IndianaPK-5 47711
Dexter Elementary School 917 S Dexter AveEvansville IndianaKG-5 47714
Evans Middle School 837 Tulip AveEvansville Indiana6-8 47711
Evansville Psychiatric Center 3300 E Morgan AveEvansville Indiana9-12 47715
Evs Juvenile Correctional Fac 310 Se 8th StEvansville IndianaKG-5 47713
Fairlawn Elementary School 2021 S Alvord BlvdEvansville Indiana9-12 47714
Francis Joseph Reitz High Sch 350 Dreier BlvdEvansville Indiana6-8 47712
Glenwood Middle School 901 Sweetser AveEvansville IndianaKG-5 47713
Harper Elementary School 21 S Alvord BlvdEvansville Indiana6-8 47714
Harwood Middle School 3013 1st AveEvansville IndianaKG-5 47710
Hebron Elementary School 4400 Bellemeade AveEvansville Indiana6-8 47714
Helfrich Park Middle School 2603 W Maryland StEvansville Indiana 47712
Henry Reis Educ Cntr-alt High Sch 1900 Stringtown RdEvansville Indiana9-12 47711
Highland Elementary School 6701 Darmstadt RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47710
Howard Roosa Elementary Sch 1230 E Illinois StEvansville IndianaPK-5 47711
John M Culver Elem Sch 1301 Judson StEvansville IndianaPK-5 47713
Lincoln Elementary School 635 Lincoln AveEvansville IndianaPK-5 47713
Lodge Elementary School 2000 Lodge AveEvansville IndianaPK-5 47714
Mcgary Middle School 1535 S Joyce AveEvansville Indiana6-8 47715
North High School 2319 Stringtown RdEvansville Indiana9-12 47711
Oak Hill Middle School 7700 Oak Hill RdEvansville Indiana6-8 47711
Perry Heights Middle School 5800 Hogue RdEvansville Indiana6-8 47712
Plaza Park Middle School 7301 Outer Lincoln AveEvansville Indiana6-8 47715
Scott Elementary School 14940 Old State RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47711
Signature School Inc 610 Main StEvansville Indiana9-12 47708
Stanley Hall Enrichment Cntr 800 S Evans AveEvansville Indiana9-12 47713
Stockwell Elementary School 2501 N Stockwell RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47715
Stringtown Elementary School 4720 Stringtown RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47711
Tekoppel Elementary School 111 N Tekoppel AveEvansville IndianaKG-5 47712
The Learning Center 607 E Iowa StEvansville IndianaKG-12 47711
Thompkins Middle School 1300 W Mill RdEvansville Indiana6-8 47710
Vogel Elementary School 1500 Oak Hill RdEvansville IndianaKG-5 47711
Washington Middle School 1801 Washington AveEvansville Indiana6-8 47714
West Terrace Elementary Sch 8000 W Terrace DrEvansville IndianaKG-5 47712
William Henry Harrison High Sch 211 Fielding RdEvansville Indiana9-12 47715
Evansville El. Box 40,123 2nd Ave.Evansville MinnesotaPK-6 56326
Evansville Sec. Box 40,123 2nd Ave.Evansville Minnesota7-12 56326
Evansville Hi 640 S 5th StEvansville Wisconsin9-12 53536
J C Mckenna Mid 307 S 1st StEvansville Wisconsin6-8 53536
Levi Leonard El 401 S 3rd StEvansville WisconsinPK-2 53536
T Robinson Intermediate Sch 420 S 4th StEvansville Wisconsin3-5 53536
Evansville Elementary P.o. Box EEvansville WyomingPK-6 82636
City Name: EVANSVILLE

Comment

Comment

Add new comment