You are here

City: FORT WAYNE, IN - ZIP Code

FORT WAYNE ZIP Codes are 46801, 46802, 46803,etc. This page contains FORT WAYNE 9-digit ZIP Code list, FORT WAYNE population, schools, museums, libraries, universities, hospitals, post offices, and FORT WAYNE random addresses.

FORT WAYNE ZIP Code

img_postcode

What is the zip code of FORT WAYNE, Indiana? Below is the zipcode list for FORT WAYNE.

City NameZIP Code 5ZIP Code Population
FORT WAYNE468010
FORT WAYNE4680210,713
FORT WAYNE4680310,200
FORT WAYNE4680428,740
FORT WAYNE4680522,479
FORT WAYNE4680624,821
FORT WAYNE4680716,681
FORT WAYNE4680819,476
FORT WAYNE468099,201
FORT WAYNE4681412,792
FORT WAYNE4681529,183
FORT WAYNE4681619,530
FORT WAYNE4681821,416
FORT WAYNE4681910,013
FORT WAYNE4682528,848
FORT WAYNE4683535,612
FORT WAYNE4684523,588
FORT WAYNE468500
FORT WAYNE468510
FORT WAYNE468520
FORT WAYNE468530
FORT WAYNE468540
FORT WAYNE468550
FORT WAYNE468560
FORT WAYNE468570
FORT WAYNE468580
FORT WAYNE468590
FORT WAYNE468600
FORT WAYNE468610
FORT WAYNE468620
FORT WAYNE468630
FORT WAYNE468640
FORT WAYNE468650
FORT WAYNE468660
FORT WAYNE468670
FORT WAYNE468680
FORT WAYNE468690
FORT WAYNE468850
FORT WAYNE468950
FORT WAYNE468960
FORT WAYNE468970
FORT WAYNE468980
FORT WAYNE468990

FORT WAYNE 9-Digit ZIP Code

img_postcode5+4

What is the 9-digit ZIP Code for FORT WAYNE, Indiana? Below is the list of FORT WAYNE ZIP Code plus 4 with the address, you can click the link to find more information.

9-Digit ZIP Code FORT WAYNE Address
46801-0001 PO BOX 1 , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0060 PO BOX 60 (From 60 To 65 ) , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0087 PO BOX 87 (From 87 To 130 ) , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0176 PO BOX 176 , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0207 PO BOX 207 (From 207 To 217 ) , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0390 PO BOX 390 , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0517 PO BOX 517 (From 517 To 535 ) , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0630 PO BOX 630 , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0731 PO BOX 731 , FORT WAYNE, IN
46801-0800 PO BOX 800 , FORT WAYNE, IN

If you can't find the 46801 plus 4 zip code you need on this page, we recommend you to use the the feature of Quick Select.

FORT WAYNE Post Office

img_house_features

FORT WAYNE has 9 post offices. The basic information about the post office is as follows. If you want to check the services and service hours of the post office, you can click the link to find detailed information.

Post OfficeAddressCityPhoneZIP Code
CENTENNIAL2525 INDEPENDENCE DRFORT WAYNE 260-427-730846808-9998
DIPLOMAT PLAZA4171 DIPLOMAT PLAZA CTRFORT WAYNE 260-427-730646806-4531
FORT WAYNE1501 S CLINTON STFORT WAYNE 260-427-731046802-9998
GABRIEL CARRIER ANNEX6013 BLUFFTON RDFORT WAYNE 260-427-733246809-9998
HAZELWOOD1800 HAZELWOOD AVEFORT WAYNE 260-427-730546805-9998
NORTHWOOD6041 STELLHORN RDFORT WAYNE 260-427-731546815-5377
WAYNEDALE7025 OLD TRAIL RDFORT WAYNE 260-427-731946809-9900
SAINT MARYS STATION1737 SAINT MARYS AVEFORT WAYNE 260-427-731446808-3272
NORTHBROOK1529 W DUPONT RDFORT WAYNE 260-451-013946825-9998

FORT WAYNE Basic Information

img_Postal

This is online map of the address FORT WAYNE, Indiana. You may use button to move and zoom in / out. The map information is for reference only.

  • Country:

    U.S. - United States
  • State:

    IN - Indiana
  • The city of FORT WAYNE belongs to the Multi-counties.
    CountyCity Name
    Allen CountyFORT WAYNE
    Wells CountyFORT WAYNE
    Whitley CountyFORT WAYNE
  • City Name:

    FORT WAYNE

Random Address in FORT WAYNE

img_postcode

FORT WAYNE has 61,953 real addresses on our website, you can find the random addresses by clicking the picture below.

City:FORT WAYNE

FORT WAYNE Envelope Example

img_envelope
  • This is an example of U.S envelope. Fill in the sender's information at the top left and the recipient information at the bottom right. The necessary information is sender/recipient's full name, street address, city, state and zip code. The recipient address information has been given for your reference. Generally, If you are not sure of the full 9-digit zip code, you can only fill in the 5-digit zip code to avoid loss of package.

    ZIP Code: FORT WAYNE
  • United States Envelope Example

For more explanation, please read the official document: USA.pdf (English)

FORT WAYNE Population

img_population

This is the population data of FORT WAYNE in 2010 and 2020.

  • ·FORT WAYNE Population 2020: 270,989
  • ·FORT WAYNE Population 2010: 254,162

FORT WAYNE Museum

img_museum

This is the FORT WAYNE - Museum page list. Its detail Museum Name, Street, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameStreetCityStateZIP CodePhone
SWINNEY HOMESTEAD1424 W JEFFERSON BLVDFORT WAYNE IN46802(260) 424-7212
KARPELES MANUSCRIPT LIBRARY MUSEUM - FORT WAYNE3039 PIQUA AVEFORT WAYNE IN46806(260) 456-6929
LINCOLN MUSEUM200 E BERRY STFORT WAYNE IN46802(260) 455-3864
FORT WAYNE DIEHM MUSEUM600 FRANKE PARK DRFORT WAYNE IN46808(260) 427-6708
FIREFIGHTERS MUSEUM226 W WASHINGTON BLVDFORT WAYNE IN46802(260) 426-0051
FOELLINGER-FREIMANN BOTANICAL CONSERVATORY1100 SOUTH CALHOUN STREETFORT WAYNE IN46802(219) 427-1265
CATHEDRAL MUSEUM915 S CLINTON STFORT WAYNE IN46854(260) 422-4611
ALLEN COUNTY-FORT WAYNE HISTORICAL SOCIETY302 EAST BERRY STFORT WAYNE IN46802(260) 426-2882
HISTORIC FORT WAYNEPO BOX 12650FORT WAYNE IN46864-2650(260) 437-2836
FORT WAYNE RAILROAD HISTORICAL SOCIETYPO BOX 11017FORT WAYNE IN46855-1017(260) 493-0765
LINCOLN ENDOWMENTPO BOX 11083FORT WAYNE IN46855-1083
CONCOURS D ELEGANCE OF TEXAS4306 E STATE BLVDFORT WAYNE IN46815-6915
FORT WAYNE FIREFIGHTERS MUSEUMPO BOX 10404FORT WAYNE IN46852-0404(260) 426-0051
SCIENCE CENTRAL1950 N CLINTON STFORT WAYNE IN46805-4049
MACEDONIAN MUSEUM124 W WAYNE STREETFORT WAYNE IN46802(260) 422-5900
FORT WAYNE MUSEUM OF ART311 E MAIN STFORT WAYNE IN46802-1907(260) 422-6467
INDIANA JEWISH HISTORICAL SOCIETY6301 CONSTITUTION DRFORT WAYNE IN46804-1547(260) 459-6862
ARCHITECTURE & COMMUNITY HERITAGE818 LAFAYETTE STFORT WAYNE IN46802(260) 426-5117
CANAL SOCIETY OF INDIANAPO BOX 10808FORT WAYNE IN46854-0808
GREATER FORT WAYNE AVIATION MUSEUMPO BOX 9573FORT WAYNE IN46899(260) 747-4146
ALLEN COUNTY COURTHOUSE PRESERVATION TRUST715 S CALHOUN ST RM 300FORT WAYNE IN46802-1805(260) 449-7638
AFRICAN-AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORICAL SOCIETY436 E DOUGLAS AVEFORT WAYNE IN46802-3539(260) 420-0765
HISTORICAL AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION OF NORTHEASTERN INDIANALOCALFORT WAYNE IN46816
FORT WAYNE ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY3411 SHERMAN BLVDFORT WAYNE IN46808-1522(260) 427-6800
44TH INDIANA CIVIL WAR HISTORICAL ASSOCIATIONPO BOX 15401FORT WAYNE IN46885
FRANCO D��???���OSTINO ART GALLERY1600 E WASHINGTON BLVDFORT WAYNE IN46803(260) 399-2847
VISUAL ARTS GALLERY2101 E COLISEUM BOULEVARDFORT WAYNE IN46805(260) 481-6705

FORT WAYNE Library

img_library

This is the FORT WAYNE - Library page list. Its detail Library Name, Address, State, ZIP Code, Phone is as below.

NameAddressCityStateZIP CodePhone
ABOITE BRANCH5630 COVENTRY LANEFORT WAYNE IN46804(260) 421-1310
ALLEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY900 LIBRARY PLAZAFORT WAYNE IN46801(260) 421-1200
DUPONT BRANCH536 EAST DUPONT ROADFORT WAYNE IN46825(260) 421-1315
GEORGETOWN BRANCH6600 EAST STATE BOULEVARDFORT WAYNE IN46815(260) 421-1320
HESSEN CASSEL BRANCH3030 EAST PAULDING ROADFORT WAYNE IN46816(260) 421-1330
LITTLE TURTLE BRANCH2201 SHERMAN BOULEVARDFORT WAYNE IN46808(260) 421-1335
PONTIAC BRANCH2215 SOUTH HANNA STREETFORT WAYNE IN46803(260) 421-1350
SHAWNEE BRANCH5600 NOLL AVENUEFORT WAYNE IN46806(260) 421-1355
TECUMSEH BRANCH1411 EAST STATE BLVDFORT WAYNE IN46805(260) 421-1360
WAYNEDALE BRANCH2200 LOWER HUNTINGTON ROADFORT WAYNE IN46819(260) 421-1365

FORT WAYNE School

img_university

This is the FORT WAYNE - School page list. Its detail School Name, Address, State, ZIP Code is as below.

School NameAddressCityStateGradesZIP Code
Aboite Elementary School 5004 Homestead RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46814
Adams Elementary School 3000 New Haven AveFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46803
Allen Co Youth Services Center 11805 Lima RdFort Wayne Indiana1-12 46818
Alternative Learning Program 3501 Warsaw StFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46806
Alternative School 12913 Coldwater RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46845
Anthis Career Center 1200 S Barr StFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46802
Arlington Elementary School 8118 St Jo Ctr RdFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46835
Ben F Geyer Middle School 420 E Paulding RdFort Wayne Indiana 46816
Blackhawk Middle School 7200 E State BlvdFort Wayne Indiana 46815
Bloomingdale Elementary Sch 1300 Orchard StFort Wayne Indiana 46808
Brentwood Elementary School 3710 Stafford DrFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46805
Bunche Elementary School 1111 Greene StFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46803
Carroll High School 3701 Carroll RdFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46818
Carroll Middle School 3905 Carroll RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46818
Cedarville Elementary Sch 12225 Hardisty RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-3 46845
Covington Elementary School 2430 W Hamilton Rd SFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46814
Deer Ridge Elementary 1515 Scott RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46814
Elmhurst High School 3829 Sand Point RdFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46809
Fairfield Elementary School 2825 Fairfield AveFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46807
Forest Park Elementary School 2004 Alabama AveFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46805
Francis M Price Elem Sch 1901 W State StFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46808
Franke Park Elementary School 828 Mildred AveFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46808
Fred H Croninger Elem Sch 6700 Trier RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46815
Ft Wayne Juvenile Correction Fac 2421 Lake Ave Pob 5175Fort Wayne Indiana5-12 46895
Ft Wayne Juvenile Correctional Fac 2421 Lake Ave - Pob 5175Fort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46895
Glenwood Park Elementary Sch 4501 Vance AveFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46815
Harrison Hill Elementary Sch 355 S Cornell CirFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46807
Haverhill Elementary School 4725 Weatherside RunFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46804
Hickory Center Elementary Sch 3606 Baird RdFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46818
Homestead Senior High School 4310 Homestead RdFort Wayne Indiana 46814
Indian Meadows Elementary Sch 4810 Homestead RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-2 46814
Indian Village Elementary Sch 3835 Wenonah LnFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46809
J Wilbur Haley Elementary Sch 2201 Maplecrest RdFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46815
Jefferson Middle School 5303 Wheelock RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46835
John S Irwin Elementary Sch 3501 S Anthony BlvdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46806
Kekionga Middle School 2929 Engle RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46809
Lakeside Middle School 2100 Lake AveFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46805
Lane Middle School 4901 Vance AveFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46815
Levan R Scott Academy 950 E Fairfax AveFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46806
Lincoln Elementary School 1001 E Cook RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46825
Lindley Elementary School 2201 Ardmore AveFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46802
Mabel K Holland Elem Sch 7000 Red Haw DrFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46825
Maple Creek Middle Sch 425 Union Chapel RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46845
Maple Grove Learning Center 2700 E Maple GroveFort Wayne IndianaKG-12 46806
Maplewood Elementary School 2200 Maplewood RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46819
Memorial Park Middle School 2200 Maumee AveFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46803
Merle J Abbett Elementary Sch 4325 Smith StFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46806
Miami Middle School 8100 Amherst DrFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46819
Nebraska Elementary School 1525 Boone StFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46808
North Side High School 475 E State StFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46805
Northcrest Elementary School 5301 Archwood LnFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46825
Northeast Juvenile Correctional 7117 Venture LnFort Wayne Indiana5-12 46818
Northeast Juvenile Correctional 7117 Venture LnFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46818
Northrop High School 7001 Coldwater RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46825
Northwood Middle School 1201 E Wash Ctr RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-2 46825
Oak View Elementary Sch 13123 Coldwater RdFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46845
Paul Harding High School 6501 Wayne TraceFort Wayne Indiana3-5 46816
Perry Hill Elementary School 13121 Coldwater RdFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46845
Pleasant Center Elem School 2323 Pleasant Ctr RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46819
Portage Middle School 3521 Taylor StFort Wayne Indiana 46802
Prince Chapman Academy 4808 E Paulding RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46816
R Nelson Snider High School 4600 Fairlawn PassFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46815
Richard Milburn High School 514 E Washington BlvdFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46802
Robert C Harris Elem Sch 4501 Thorngate DrFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46835
Saint Joseph Central School 6341 St Joe Ctr RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46835
Shawnee Middle School 1000 E Cook RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46825
South Side High School 3601 S Calhoun StFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46807
South Wayne Elementary School 810 Cottage AveFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46807
Southwick Elementary School 6500 Wayne TraceFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46816
Special Education Center 1200 S Barr StFort Wayne IndianaPK-PK 46802
Study Elementary School 2414 Brooklyn AveFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46802
Summit Middle School 4509 Homestead RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46814
Timothy L Johnson Academy 7908 S Anthony BlvdFort Wayne IndianaKG-6 46816
Urban Brightest Comm Academy 2305 BroadwayFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46807
Village Elementary School 4625 Werling DrFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46806
Washington Center Elem Sch 1936 W Wallen RdFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46818
Washington Elem School 1015 W Wash BlvdFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46802
Wayne High School 9100 Winchester RdFort Wayne Indiana9-12 46819
Waynedale Elementary School 7201 ElzeyFort Wayne IndianaPK-5 46809
Weisser Park Elem Sch 902 Colerick StFort Wayne Indiana1-5 46806
Whispering Meadow Elem Sch 415 Mission Hill DrFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46804
Whitney M Young Early Childhood 1026 E Pontiac StFort Wayne IndianaPK-KG 46803
Willard Shambaugh Elem Sch 5320 Rebecca DrFort Wayne IndianaKG-5 46835
Woodside Middle School 4312 Homestead RdFort Wayne Indiana6-8 46814
City Name: FORT WAYNE

Comment

Comment

Add new comment